Team Singapore @ RoboCup 2015

Congratulations! Team Singapore RoboCup2015 World Championship has been successfully held in Hefei,...

Team Singapore @ RoboCup 2013

Congratulations! Team Singapore RoboCup 2013 World Championship has been successfully held in Eindh...

RoboCup 2010

Singapore has successfully hosted RoboCup 2010.

Home Singapore Open Open 2012 Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee

Steering Committee:

Co-Chair: Mr Tan Hang Cheong, Principal (Singapore Polytechnic)

Co-Chair: Prof Lim Tit Meng, Chief Executive (Science Center Singapore)

General Co-chairs:

General Co-Chair: Dr Zhou Changjiu, Centre Director (Singapore Polytechnic)

General Co-Chair: Mr Clarence Sirisena, Assistant Chief Executive (Science Center Singapore)

Organising Committee:

Co-Chair: Mr Sean Siew (Singapore Polytechnic)

Co-Chair: Mrs Esperanza De Leon Maala (Science Center Singapore)

Advisor: Ms Anna Tan (Science Center Singapore)

Members: Xu Wenjiang 

                   Jhohan Ng 

                   Tian Rong

Technical Committee:

Co-Chair: Mr Ng Buck Sin 

Co-Chair: Ms Shen Jiayao 

Co-Chair: Dr Carlos Acosta 

Rescue League Co-Chair: Dr Zhang Lian Dong, Mr Han Xinyu 

Dance League Chair: Mr Yu Guo Hua 

Soccer League Co-Chair: Mr Yue Pik Kong, Mr Wang Yiyan 

Cospace League Co-Chair: Mr Low Xin Fu, Yan Yan 

Student Committee:

Student Planning Committee in RoboCup Sinagpore Office 2012

 

Name

Roles

Byron Elton Tan

Student Planning Committee Co-Chair

Chow Wei Yang

Student Planning Committee Co-Chair

Lee Xun’An

Closing Ceremony Committee

Angela Chew Su Yan

Member

Benjamin Tan

Member

Chan Nyein Aung

Member

Juliana Tan

Member

Law Boon Cong

Member

Lim Wei Jie

Member

Marcus Tiong Jun Kai

Member

Siraj Ahmad Bin Shahul Hameed

Member

Tan Thiam Ming

Member

Teoh Yu Qun Cheryl

Member

Lim Jia An

Member

Lee Wai Hong

Member

Low Wei Bin

Member

Joseph Sian Gou Wei

Member

Wong Jun Guo

Member

Lee Jie Xin Member

Matthew Chong

Emcee

Lim Wan Ying

Emcee

RoboCupJunior Dance League

Name

Role

Ong Jingshun

Referee

Bryan Tay Jun Heng

Referee

RoboCupJunior CoSpace League

Name

Role

Lee Chun Meng

Student Leader

Saw Sandi Zaw

Referee

Goh Jun Wei

Referee

Su Yue

Referee

RoboCupJunior Rescue League

Name

Role

Wu Qiyi

Student Leader

Tee May Ying

Referee

Lau Wi Lie

Referee

Xu Bingzhao

Referee

Tirah

Referee

Phua Jun Wei

Referee

Guo Jie

Referee

Daniel Chia Rui Ming

Referee

Loh Ming Yao

Referee

Yi Hong

Referee

RoboCupJunior Soccer League

Name

Role

Gerald Heng

Student Leader

Tan Rwee Sen Ricson

Referee

Edwin Tan Ze Ming

Referee

Tay Shi Ying

Referee

Choy Kai Tat

Referee

Anvar Hussain Bin Abdul Karis

Referee

Pang Dou Heng

Referee

Lee Wei Qing

Referee

Ker Kay Chin

Referee

Joseph Ang Ting Lip

Referee

Ong Kuang Hao

Referee


Gold Sponsor

Silver Sponsor

rcjlogo

Sponsors

javporn.cc