Team Singapore @ RoboCup 2015

Congratulations! Team Singapore RoboCup2015 World Championship has been successfully held in Hefei,...

Team Singapore @ RoboCup 2013

Congratulations! Team Singapore RoboCup 2013 World Championship has been successfully held in Eindh...

RoboCup 2010

Singapore has successfully hosted RoboCup 2010.

Home Singapore Open Open 2011 Results

Results

RoboCupJunior Dance Challenge                                                                                    

League Award Team Institution
Individual Team Primary Champion The Royal Warriors Chua Chu Kang Primary
Individual Team Secondary Champion Cluck Raffles Girls' School (Sec)
Individual Team Secondary Champion Wildlife Explorers Admiralty Secondary School
Individual Team Secondary Champion Medallion Dance Pei Hwa Secondary School

 

RoboCupJunior Rescue Challenge                                                                                  

League Award Team Institution
Rescue A Individual Team Primary Third Place Team 1 Rulang Primary School
Rescue A Individual Team Primary Second Place JAP Chua Chu Kang Primary
Rescue A Individual Team Primary First Place Perfecto Chua Chu Kang Primary
Rescue A Individual Team Secondary Third Place Perfect Chaos Fuhua Secondary School
Rescue A Individual Team Secondary Second Place Super Rabbit Fuhua Secondary School
Rescue A Individual Team Secondary First Place Redeemer 4 Admiralty Secondary School

 

RoboCupJunior Soccer Challenge                                                                                    

League Award Team Institution
Light Weight League Individual Team Primary Third Place PHPPS2 Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
Light Weight League Individual Team Primary Second Place Nanyang 1 Nanyang Primary School
Light Weight League Individual Team Primary First Place Nanyang 4 Nanyang Primary School
Light Weight League Individual Team Secondary Champion Raffles Team 2 Raffles Institution
Open League A Individual Team Third Place Soccer King Pei Hwa Presbyterian Secondary School
Open League A Individual Team Second Place Fontix Woodlands Ring Secondary School
Open League A Individual Team First Place Kennyology Woodlands Ring Secondary School
Open League B Individual Team Third Place Blank Anglo Chinese School (Independent)
Open League B Individual Team Second Place Grandioso Woodlands Ring Secondary School
Open League B Individual Team First Place Kick Me Hwa Chong Institution

 

RoboCupJunior Cospace Challenge                                                                               

League Award Team Institution
Dance Champion Trinity Woodlands Ring Secondary School
Dance Champion Question Mark? Raffles Girls' School (Sec)
Dance Champion Mystery 4 Pei Hwa Secondary School
Dance Best Innovation Award Trinity Woodlands Ring Secondary School
Rescue Individual Team Third Place HGV2 Hillgrove Secondary School
Rescue Individual Team Second Place The Forsaken Pei Hwa Secondary School
Rescue Individual Team First Place Swiss Omicron Swiss Cottage Secondary School

 

 

javporn.cc