Team Singapore @ RoboCup 2015

Congratulations! Team Singapore RoboCup2015 World Championship has been successfully held in Hefei,...

Team Singapore @ RoboCup 2013

Congratulations! Team Singapore RoboCup 2013 World Championship has been successfully held in Eindh...

RoboCup 2010

Singapore has successfully hosted RoboCup 2010.

Home Singapore Open Open 2009 Teams

Teams of RoboCup Singapore Open 2009

Primary Dance
Team Affiliation School
Dancing Artist Chua Chu Kang Primary School
Leonardo da Monkey St. Joseph's Institution Junior
Athena Starworld Robotics Learning Lab
Dance Secondary
Team Affiliation School
? Raffles Girls' School (Sec)
ALPHA Team 2 Peirce Secondary School
The Seventies Admiralty Secondary School
Fubotics Fuhua Secondary School
TMS Integrity Temasek Secondary School
TMS Excellence Temasek Secondary School
V3 Extreme Jurong Secondary School
MEDALLION 6 Pei Hwa Secondary School
Roboin-A       Saveetha University, India
Roboin-B     Saveetha University, India
Rescue Primary
Team Affiliation School
WDP Team A Woodlands Primary School
PHPPS 3 Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
PHPPS 4 Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
Rulang_Team1  Rulang Primary School
Rulang_Team2 Rulang Primary School
SAPS Team 1 St. Anthony's Primary school
SAPS Team 2 St. Anthony's Primary school
Humanoid Learners Hub Pte Ltd
The Rockbots Eunos Primary School
xXxXx Stars Eunos Primary School
Orion River Valley High School
Crocus River Valley High School
Rescue Secondary
Team  Affiliation School
NDBao Crescent Girls' School
GhasTly Woodlands Ring Secondary School
Shadow Woodlands Ring Secondary School
HaHaz  Woodlands Ring Secondary School
BraveMe Woodlands Ring Secondary School
WDP Team B Woodlands Primary School
Swiss Rescuers Swiss Cottage Secondary School
Swiss Crossers Swiss Cottage Secondary School
Mitochondria Hwa Chong Institution
OmniCyclonz Hwa Chong Institution
The Positronic Admiralty Secondary School
BPGHS 1 Bukit Panjang Govt High School
Fubotics Fuhua Secondary School
eyedOnoe Raffles Girls' School (Sec)
MEDALLION 2 Pei Hwa Secondary School
MEDALLION 3 Pei Hwa Secondary School
MEDALLION 4 Pei Hwa Secondary School
MEDALLION 5 Pei Hwa Secondary School
HCI Hwa Chong Institution (International)
Soccer A Primary
Team      Affiliation School
Nanyang 1 Nanyang Primary School
Nanyang 2 Nanyang Primary School
Nanyang 3 Nanyang Primary School
Nanyang 4 Nanyang Primary School
Nanyang 5 Nanyang Primary School
PHPPS 1 Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
PHPPS 2 Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
Rulang_Team3 Rulang Primary School
SAPS Teams 4 St. Anthony's Primary school
 
Soccer A Secondary
Team  Affiliation School
Golgi Apparatus Hwa Chong Institution
WRS Team 1 Woodlands Ring Secondary School
WRS Team 2 Woodlands Ring Secondary School
WRS Team 3 Woodlands Ring Secondary School
Raffles Team 1  Raffles Institution
Swiss Soccermania Swiss Cottage Secondary School
Swiss Soccraft  Swiss Cottage Secondary School
YCSS Team 1 Yuan Ching Secondary School
Plank Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
Blank Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
Flank Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
ALPHA Team 1  Peirce Secondary School
MEDALLION 1  Pei Hwa Secondary School
 
Soccer B
Team  Affiliation School
WRS Team 4  Woodlands Ring Secondary School
Raffles Team 2  Raffles Institution
Imaginarium Hwa Chong Institution (College)
Golgi Apparatus Hwa Chong Institution
javporn.cc