Team Singapore @ RoboCup 2015

Congratulations! Team Singapore RoboCup2015 World Championship has been successfully held in Hefei,...

Team Singapore @ RoboCup 2013

Congratulations! Team Singapore RoboCup 2013 World Championship has been successfully held in Eindh...

RoboCup 2010

Singapore has successfully hosted RoboCup 2010.

Results

RoboCupJunior Soccer
League Award Team School
RoboCupJunior Soccer LWL Primary 1st Place Nanyang Soccer 1 Nanyang Primary School
RoboCupJunior Soccer LWL Primary 2nd Place Nanyang Soccer 2 Nanyang Primary School
RoboCupJunior Soccer LWL Primary 3rd Place Nanyang Soccer 3 Nanyang Primary School
RoboCupJunior Soccer LWL Secondary 1st Place Cosine Nanyang Girls' High School
RoboCupJunior Soccer LWL Secondary 2nd Place Tangent Nanyang Girls' High School
RoboCupJunior Soccer LWL Secondary (International Teams) 1st Place RAPID Hanmin High school
RoboCupJunior Soccer LWL Secondary 2nd Place Tiki Taka SMP Muhammadiyah 5 Surabaya
RCJ Soccer, Open League 1st Place WRS Team 1 Woodlands Ring Secondary School
RCJ Soccer, Open League 2nd Place Chinese Breakfast Nanyang Girls' High School
RCJ Soccer, Open League 3rd Place Platypus Learning Hwa Chong Institution
RCJ Soccer, Open League 4th Place Blank. B Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
RoboCupJunior Rescue Line
League Award Team School
RoboCupJunior Rescue Line 1st Place BRAINERY ZETA The Brainery Enrichment Centre
RoboCupJunior Rescue Line 2nd Place Pcmasterrace Bukit Panjang Government High School
RoboCupJunior Rescue Line 3rd Place SCSS 1 Swiss Cottage Secondary School
RoboCupJunior Rescue Line 4th Place Raffles Rescue Raffles Institution
RoboCupJunior Rescue Line (International Teams) 1st Place RoboRush SD Muhammadiyah 4 Surabaya
RoboCupJunior Rescue Line (International Teams) 2nd Place Fantastic 5 SD Muhammadiyah 4 Surabaya
RoboCupJunior Rescue Line (International Teams) 3rd Place Baraccuda SD Muhammadiyah 4 Surabaya
Ranking Singapore International
1 BRAINERY ZETA RoboRush
2 Pcmasterrace Fantastic 5
3 SSC1 Baraccuda
4 Raffles Rescue AWG2
5 REDION Jinju3
6 SCSS2 AWG1
7 Shio The Legend
8 BRAINERY SIGMA AL AZHAR
9 BRAINERY OMEGA JINJU 1
10 BRAINERY ALPHA Cheetah

 

RoboCupJunior OnStage
League Award Team School
RoboCupJunior OnStage, Primary 1st Place Awesome Primes Chua Chu Kang Primary School
RoboCupJunior OnStage, Primary 2nd Place TKPS Swag Team Telok Kurau Primary School
RoboCupJunior OnStage, Primary (International Teams) 1st Place Nature Romi Yongin United Robot Club
RoboCupJunior OnStage, Secondary 1st Place Oh My Cod Raffles Institution
RoboCupJunior OnStage, Secondary 2nd Place Team Bee Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
RoboCupJunior OnStage, SuperTeam 1st Place Awesome Primes Chua Chu Kang Primary School
RoboCupJunior OnStage, SuperTeam 1st Place Team Bee Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
RoboCupJunior OnStage, SuperTeam 2nd Place Temabot 9 Temasek Primary School
RoboCupJunior OnStage, SuperTeam 2nd Place Oh My Cod Raffles Institution
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue
League Award Team School
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Primary 1st Place PHSS Team 8 Pei Hwa Secondary School
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Primary 2nd Place PHSS Team 6 Pei Hwa Secondary School
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Primary 3rd Place PHSS Team 7 Pei Hwa Secondary School
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Primary 4th Place Nanyang Awesome Nanyang Primary School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, Primary

Quarterfinalist S.A.D Pei Hwa Secondary School
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Primary (Novice Teams) 1st Place TSK_TeamB Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Tang Shiu Kin Primary School
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Primary (Novice Teams) 2nd Place TSK_TeamA Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Tang Shiu Kin Primary School
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Primary (Novice Teams) 3rd Place Temabot 7 Nanyang Primary School
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Primary (International Teams) 1st Place EJGO Shenzhen DADALELE
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Primary (International Teams) 2nd Place C.H.C Shenzhen DADALELE
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Primary (International Teams) 3rd Place Black Knights Samsan United Robot Club

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Primary (Friendly Challenge)

Winner Nanyang Batman Nanyang Primary School

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Secondary

1st Place YTAlpha Yishun Town Secondary School

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Secondary

2nd Place Sharp B Hwa Chong Institution
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Secondary 3rd Place YTBeta Yishun Town Secondary School
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Secondary 4th Place PHSS Team 9 Pei Hwa Secondary School
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Secondary Quarterfinalist undefined Hwa Chong Institution
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Secondary Quarterfinalist Killjoy and Samrrow Nanyang Girls' High School
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Secondary Quarterfinalist Lenny Nanyang Girls' High School
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Seconadry (Novice Teams) 1st Place YTJuniorA Yishun Town Secondary
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Seconadry (Novice Teams) 2nd Place YTJuniorB Yishun Town Secondary
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Seconadry (Novice Teams) 3rd Place TWSS Team 2 Teck Whye Secondary School
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Secondary (International Teams) 1st Place K.F.C. TOP Korea Fun Club
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Secondary (Friendly Challenge) Winner KIM_LNR Samsan United Robot Club

 

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, SuperTeam
League Award Team School

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, SuperTeam

1st Place YSS 2 Yishun Secondary School
    YTAlpha Yishun Town Secondary School
    PHSS Team 6 Pei Hwa Secondary School

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, SuperTeam

2nd Place Killjoy and Samrrow Nanyang Girls' High School
    YTJuniorA Yishun Town Secondary School
    PHSS Team 8 Pei Hwa Secondary School

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, SuperTeam

3rd Place YTBeta Yishun Secondary School
    Temabot 7 Temasek Primary School
    WDP Team 1 Woodlands Primary School

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, SuperTeam

4th Place Techstrike Crescent Girls' School
    YTCharlie Yishun Town Secondary School
    PHSS Team 7 Pei Hwa Secondary School
CoSpace Logistics
League Award Team School
CoSpace Logistics, Primary 1st Place TKPS Logistics Team 2 Telok Kurau Primary School
CoSpace Logistics, Primary 2nd Place TKPS Logistics Team 1 Telok Kurau Primary School
CoSpace Logistics, Primary 3rd Place Nanyang X2 Nanyang Primary School
CoSpace Logistics, Secondary 1st Place PHSS Team 3 Pei Hwa Secondary School
CoSpace Logistics, Secondary 2nd Place PHSS Team 4 Pei Hwa Secondary School
CoSpace Logistics, Secondary 3rd Place HGV 3 Hillgrove Secondary School
CoSpace Logistics, Tertiary 1st Place SP Logistics Team 3 Singapore Polytechnic
CoSpace Logistics, Tertiary 2nd Place SP Logistics Team 4 Singapore Polytechnic
CoSpace Logistics, Tertiary 3rd Place Pathfinders Singapore Institute of Technology-University of Glasgow and University of Newcastle
CoSpace Grand Prix
League Award Team School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Primary 1st Place Temabot 3 Temasek Primary School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Primary 2nd Place Temabot 6 Temasek Primary School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Primary 3rd Place CCKPS GP 2 Chua Chu Kang Primary School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Secondary 1st Place HGV 2 Hillgrove Secondary School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Secondary 2nd Place HGV 1 Hillgrove Secondary School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Secondary 3rd Place PHSS Team 1 Pei Hwa Secondary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation
League Team School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Primary CCKPS Maker 1 Chua Chu Kang Primary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Primary Fuhua Codebreakers Fuhua Primary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Primary Fuhua Cryptographers Fuhua Primary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Primary Fuhua Algogeeks Fuhua Primary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Primary Fuhua Bytes Fuhua Primary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Primary Nanyang Maker 1 Nanyang Primary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Primary Nanyang Maker 2 Nanyang Primary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Primary Nanyang Maker 3 Nanyang Primary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Primary Nanyang Maker 4 Nanyang Primary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Primary Nanyang Maker 5 Nanyang Primary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Primary Nanyang Maker 6 Nanyang Primary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Primary TKPS Coder 1 Telok Kurau Primary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Primary TKPS Coder 2 Telok Kurau Primary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Primary Temabot 4 Temasek Primary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Secondary HGV 7 Hillgrove Secondary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Secondary HGV 8 Hillgrove Secondary School
Smart Robot Smart Nation, Secondary WDL Woodlands Secondary School
javporn.cc