Team Singapore @ RoboCup 2015

Congratulations! Team Singapore RoboCup2015 World Championship has been successfully held in Hefei,...

Team Singapore @ RoboCup 2013

Congratulations! Team Singapore RoboCup 2013 World Championship has been successfully held in Eindh...

RoboCup 2010

Singapore has successfully hosted RoboCup 2010.

Results

RoboCupJunior Soccer
League Award Team School
RCJ Soccer, Light Weight, Primary 1st Place Nanyang 3 Nanyang Primary School
RCJ Soccer, Light Weight, Primary 2nd Place Nanyang 2 Nanyang Primary School
RCJ Soccer, Light Weight, Primary 3rd Place Nanyang 1 Nanyang Primary School
RCJ Soccer, Light Weight, Secondary 1st Place English Breakfast Nanyang Girls' High School
RCJ Soccer, Light Weight, Secondary 2nd Place McRIB Raffles Institution
RCJ Soccer, Light Weight, Secondary 3rd Place CHS Team 1 Catholic High School
RCJ Soccer, Open League 1st Place stRIker Raffles Institution
RCJ Soccer, Open League 2nd Place Team GG Raffles Girls' School
RCJ Soccer, Open League 3rd Place :notbad: Hwa Chong Institution
RCJ Soccer, Open League 4th Place Team Semicolon; Hwa Chong Institution
RoboCupJunior Rescue Line
League Award Team School
RCJ Rescue Line, Primary 1st Place The Brainery 2 The Brainery Enrichment Centre
RCJ Rescue Line, Primary 2nd Place Predator Knights Chua Chu Kang Primary School
RCJ Rescue Line, Primary 3rd Place Awesome Stars Chua Chu Kang Primary School
RCJ Rescue Line, Primary 4th Place Dragon Knights Chua Chu Kang Primary School
RCJ Rescue Line, Secondary 1st Place Team Singularity Raffles Institution
RCJ Rescue Line, Secondary 2nd Place SynerG Bukit Panjang Government High School
RCJ Rescue Line, Secondary 3rd Place SwissCott 3 Swiss Cottage Secondary School
RCJ Rescue Line, Secondary 4th Place A llama eats unicorns Raffles Institution

 

RoboCupJunior OnStage
League Award Team School
RCJ OnStage, Primary 1st Place The Jungle Book Chua Chu Kang Primary School

 

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Dance
League Award Team School
RCJ CoSpace Dance, Secondary 1st Place Team Fitemi Raffles' Girls School (Secondary)
RCJ CoSpace Dance, Secondary 2nd Place Team Twilight Raffles Institution

 

RoboCupJunior OnStage SuperTeam
League Award Team School
RCJ OnStage, SuperTeam 1st Place Team Fitemi Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
    Twilight Raffles Institution
    Martian China Dadalele

 

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue
League Award Team School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, Primary

1st Place Briximus Pei Hwa Secondary School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, Primary

2nd Place R.C.D.J Pei Hwa Secondary School
RCJ CoSpace Rescue, Primary 3rd Place Nanyang 6 Nanyang Primary School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, Primary

4th Place Nanyang 8 Nanyang Primary School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, Primary

Quarterfinalist S.A.D Pei Hwa Secondary School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, Primary

Best Presentation Nanyang 4 Nanyang Primary School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, Secondary

1st Place YTAlpha Yishun Town Secondary School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, Secondary

2nd Place UNDEFINED Hwa Chong Institution
RCJ CoSpace Rescue, Secondary 3rd Place Mitwo Nanyang Girls' High School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, Secondary

4th Place Strikeback Nanyang Girls' High School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, Secondary

Quarterfinalist CrescentMoon Crescent Girls' School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, Secondary

Quarterfinalist Golgi Hwa Chong Institution

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, Secondary

Quarterfinalist PHSS Anonymous Pei Hwa Secondary School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, Secondary

Quarterfinalist Nigellica Pei Hwa Secondary School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, Secondary

Best Presentation YTHandsomes Yishun Town Secondary

 

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue SuperTeam
League Award Team School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, SuperTeam

1st Place Nanyang 9 Nanyang Primary School
    YTSS101% Yishun Town Secondary School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, SuperTeam

2nd Place Mitwo Nanyang Girls' High School
    Dadalele Team1 China Dadalele
RCJ CoSpace Rescue, SuperTeam 3rd Place YTAlpha Yishun Town Secondary School
    YTLemonMilo Yishun Town Secondary School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, SuperTeam

4th Place DADALELE TEAM 3 China Dadalele
    Golgi Hwa Chong Institution

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, SuperTeam

Quarterfinalist Nanyang 4 Nanyang Primary School
    UNDEFINED Hwa Chong Institution

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, SuperTeam

Quarterfinalist DADALELE TEAM 2 China Dadalele
    Random Crescent Girls' School
RCJ CoSpace Rescue, SuperTeam Quarterfinalist Temabot-03CRN Temasek Primary School
    YTLemonJuice Yishun Town Secondary School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue, SuperTeam

Quarterfinalist Temabot-01CRN Temasek Primary School
    YTSSJuniorBeta Yishun Town Secondary School

 

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue (Novice Team)
League Award Team School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue(Novice Team), Primary

1st Place Temabot-03CRN Temasek Primary School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue(Novice Team), Primary

2nd Place Temabot-04CRN Temasek Primary School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue(Novice Team), Secondary

1st Place HGV7 Hillgrove Secondary School

RCJ CoSpace Rescue(Novice Team), Secondary

2nd Place YTSSJuniorAlpha Yishun Town Secondary School
RCJ CoSpace Rescue(Novice Team), Secondary 3rd Place YTSSJuniorBeta Yishun Town Secondary School
CoSpace Grand Prix
League Award Team School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Primary 1st Place Temabot-06 GP Temasek Primary School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Primary 2nd Place Temabot-05GP Temasek Primary School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Secondary 1st Place PHSS Team 4 Pei Hwa Secondary School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Secondary 2nd Place PHSS Team 2 Pei Hwa Secondary School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Secondary 3rd Place PHSS Team 3 Pei Hwa Secondary School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Secondary 4th Place Curry BubbleGum Maris Stella High School
ROBOCUPJUNIOR RESCUE LINE(INTERNATIONAL TEAMS)
League Award Team School
RCJ Rescue Line(International Teams), Primary 1st Place RoboRush Muhammadiyah 4 Surabaya Elementary School
RCJ Rescue Line(International Teams), Primary 2nd Place Dadalele 2 China Dadalele
RCJ Rescue Line(International Teams), Primary 3rd Place Dadalele 1 China Dadalele
RCJ Rescue Line(International Teams), Primary 4th Place RoboFighter Muhammadiyah 4 Surabaya Elementary School
RCJ Rescue Line(International Teams), Secondary 1st Place Al Azhar 2 SMP Islam Al-Azhar 13 Surabaya
RCJ Rescue Line(International Teams), Primary 2nd Place Al Azhar 3 SMP Islam Al-Azhar 13 Surabaya
RCJ Rescue Line(International Teams), Primary 3rd Place Al Azhar 1 SMP Islam Al-Azhar 13 Surabaya
RoboCupJunior OnStage(INTERNATIONAL TEAMS)
League Award Team School
RCJ Rescue Line(International Teams), Primary 1st Place Martian China Dadalele
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue(INTERNATIONAL TEAMS)
League Award Team School
RCJ CoSpace Rescue(International Teams), Primary 1st Place Dadalele Team 2 China Dadalele
RCJ CoSpace Rescue(International Teams), Primary 2nd Place Dadalele Team 1 China Dadalele
RCJ CoSpace Rescue(International Teams), Primary 3rd Place Dadalele Team 4 China Dadalele
CoSpace Grand Prix(INTERNATIONAL TEAMS)
League Award Team School
CoSpace Grand Prix(International Teams), Primary 1st Place Dadalele First China Dadalele
javporn.cc