Team Singapore @ RoboCup 2015

Congratulations! Team Singapore RoboCup2015 World Championship has been successfully held in Hefei,...

Team Singapore @ RoboCup 2013

Congratulations! Team Singapore RoboCup 2013 World Championship has been successfully held in Eindh...

RoboCup 2010

Singapore has successfully hosted RoboCup 2010.

Results

RoboCupJunior Soccer
League Award Team School
RoboCupJunior Soccer, Open League 3rd Place WRS Team 1 Woodland Ring Secondary School
RoboCupJunior Soccer, Open League 2nd Place Team Wafers Raffles Institution
RoboCupJunior Soccer, Open League 1st Place Team Raffles Raffles Institution
RoboCupJunior Soccer (Light Weight),Primary 1st Place Eta Nanyang Primary School
RoboCupJunior Soccer (Light Weight),Secondary 1st Place bRImstone Raffles Institution
RoboCupJunior Rescue Line
League Award Team School

RoboCupJunior Rescue Line, Primary

1st Place CCKPS Rescue 1 Chua Chu Kang Primary School

RoboCupJunior Rescue Line, Secondary

2nd Place NYGH ResQ A Nanyang Girls' High School

RoboCupJunior Rescue Line, Secondary

1st Place Watermelon Elephant Swiss Cottage Secondary School

RoboCupJunior Rescue Line, Primary

International Team

2nd Place RoboRush Muhammadiyah 4 Surabaya Elementary School

RoboCupJunior Rescue Line, Primary

International Team

1st Place RoboFighter Muhammadiyah 4 Surabaya Elementary School

RoboCupJunior Rescue Line, Secondary

International Team

2nd Place K.F.C. 1 RCJ Korea

RoboCupJunior Rescue Line, Secondary

International Team

1st Place SMESH SABAH SCIENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

RoboCupJunior Dance Challenge
League Award Team School
RoboCupJunior Dance, Primary 1st Place CCKPS Dance Chua Chu Kang Primary School
RoboCupJunior Dance, Primary

International Team

1st Place Winter Children RCJ Korea
RoboCupJunior Dance, Secondary 1st Place RGS Dracotato Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Dance

Primary

International Team

1st Place Explorer DADALELE
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Dance

Secondary

2nd Place Escape! Raffles Institution
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Dance

Secondary

1st Place RGS Kitchen Terrors Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

 

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue
League Award Team School

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Primary

3rd Place Delta Nanyang Primary School

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Primary

2nd Place PHSS TEAM 2 Pei Hwa Secondary School

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Primary

1st Place Zeta Nanyang Primary School

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Secondary

3rd Place PHSS TEAM 4 Pei Hwa Secondary School

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Secondary

2nd Place PHSS TEAM 5 Pei Hwa Secondary School

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Secondary

1st Place Mitochondria Nanyang Girls' High School

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Primary

International Team

1st Place WORF DADALELE

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Rescue, Secondary

International Team

1st Place K.F.C. 3 RCJ Korea
CoSpace Grand Prix
League Award Team School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Primary 3rd Place CCKPS GP 1 Chua Chu Kang Primary School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Primary 2nd Place Team GP-45 Temasek Primary School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Primary 1st Place Team GP-58 Temasek Primary School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Secondary 3rd Place HGV2 Hillgrove Secondary School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Secondary 2nd Place PHSS TEAM 7 Pei Hwa Secondary School
CoSpace Grand Prix, Secondary 1st Place HGV5 Hillgrove Secondary School
javporn.cc